Wefunder Logo

Got a question? We'd love to help!

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email us: hello@wefunder.com

Back to FAQs

Am I allowed to promote or advertise my fundraise?

You are allowed to promote if you use Regulation Crowdfunding, Regulation D Rule 506(c), or Regulation A+. Be sure to abide by these rules.

You are not allowed to advertise if you use Regulation D, Rule 506(b).

Ready to get started?

Raise Funding or, Explore Startups
Can't find what you're looking for?

Email us: hello@wefunder.com